Privacy Policy

Collection and Use of Information – The Company, the owner of the website located at www.londonbay.com (the “Website”)respects the privacy of every individual and is committedto protecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy provides information on the manner in whichyour personal information obtained through your use of the Website is processed and used onthis Website. Company uses your personal information only in ways that are compatible withthis Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy does not cover information collected on sites linked tofrom the Website. Company may automatically receive and collect certain types of informationfrom you, including personal data, whenever you visit our site. Company reserves the right touse information gathered by it for any and all purposes. For example: we may use “cookies”and web beacons to obtain certain types of information when your web browser accesses oursite; we may use this information to monitor the usage and performance of our site, to enhance our customers’ search and shopping experiences and to determine aggregate informationabout our user base and usage patterns; and/or we may also use your IP address to helpdiagnose problems with our server, to administer our Web site, and to communicate with youafter you have sent us e-mails. If you send us e-mails, from time to time we may useinformation about your preferences and interests to send updates to you about or company offamily of companies that may be of interest to you. Company may share email addresses and all other information with our affiliates and with other companies. Some third party websites may occasionally serve you cookies as well. We do not have control over cookies placed by others. If you do not want any cookies, your web browser likely includes an option that allows you to not accept them. However, if you set your browser to refuse cookies, some portions of theWebsite may not function properly. If you do not wish to receive future commercial communications from us by email, simply follow the unsubscribe instructions contained withinthe email. The Website does not respond to Do Not Track signals. Security – Your information is stored in a secured database and is used for the purposes described above. The information you provide also may be utilized for market research purposes, for project planning or for development of prospect lists for marketing. Please note that all email that originates from us will either display the www.londonbay.com domain name or an affiliated domain name. If you receive an unsolicited email that you believe is connected with us in any way, please forward the email (as an enclosure) toinfo@londonbay.com. However, we allow access to our database by third parties that provide us with services, such as technical maintenance, but only for the purpose of and to the extent necessary to provide those services. If you provide information about yourself in areas of the Website that are managed or participated in by third parties, then the information may be used by us and by such third party(ies), each pursuant to its own policies. Company will use reasonable precautions to keep the information disclosed to us secure and not to disclose such information to any third parties. However, we are not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions or policies of any third parties. We may disclose all information and provide access to our database on any occasion when we are legally required to do so. While your individual information is protected from third parties as outlined above, we reserve the right to use, transfer, sell, and share aggregated, anonymous data about our users as a group for any business purpose, such as analyzing usage trends and seeking compatible advertisers and partners.

Unsolicited Email (SPAM)- Notwithstanding the above, unscrupulous marketers can sometimes “harvest” your email address directly from your computer or another person’s address book or even obtain your email address through programs that automatically search web pages and email traffic for email addresses. Company also may disclose or exchange with others information you have provided to us if we believe that the law requires us to do so or if it is necessary to protect the rights or property of Company, our affiliate companies, our staff, or our users.

Linked Web Sites – Our Website may include links to other websites operated and maintained by separate companies. We have no responsibility for linked websites and provide these links solely for the convenience and information of our visitors. Those websites may have different privacy policies. If you click through to that website, which will usually (but not always) be posted on the website. Company is not responsible for the privacy policies of other sites. Children – This Website is directed to adults and is not directed to children under the age of 18. Company complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act and does not permit registration by and will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under 13. Minors between the ages of 13 and 17 must obtain the permission of their parent(s) or legal guardian(s) before using this Website. If your children disclose information about themselves in publicly accessible areas of the Website, they may receive unsolicited messages from other parties. Accordingly, you should tell them not to do so. This Privacy Policy will be posted on the Website.

Changes to Information – We need your help in making sure your personal information is correct in our systems. Please notify us of changes to your name, address, title, phone number or email address. You may correct your personal information or select the option not to receive future Company contacts (for example, mailings, calls, etc.) by emailing us at the address below. In the event you elect not to receive any future contacts by Company, we will endeavor to remove your name from all of our contact lists; however, we can only promise to endeavorto remove you from any lists we control. We shall have no liability under this Privacy Policy for our failure to accomplish this objective.

Your Consent - By using our Website, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to modify or amend this Privacy Policy at any time. If we change our Privacy Policy, we will post any changes on this page.